Privacy and Cookie policy

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and, in particular, by art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 regarding protection of personal data.
This website doesn’t allow users to register so it doesn’t collect any personal data.

In order to make our website work in a more efficient way we use cookies but we don’t collect any data which are not necessary to your navigation. In any case no data is distributed outside.

Data which are collected by means of an analytic software are:

  • IP address
  • Browser Information
  • Internet service provider
  • Operative System
  • domain name and website addresses from which you made the access/exit of the site
  • (referring/exit pages)
  • information regarding the visited pages inside the website
  • access hours
  • permanence on a single page
  • clickstream
  • video resolution
  • type of connection
  • nation from which the connection is mad
  • presence of java plugin

Such information do not supply any users’ personal data, but only technical/information data which are collected in an aggregate and anonymous manner with the sole scope to improve the quality of the service and provide usage statistics. These data are cancelled immediately after the elaboration.

What is a cookie?

Cookie del browser:
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work in a better, more efficient way. They can do this because websites can read and write these files, enabling them to recognize you and remember important information that will make your use of a website more convenient.

Below we list the different types of cookies that may be used on the Site.

Essential Cookies (technical cookies)
Essential cookies are necessary for the Site to work and enable you to move around it and to use its services and features. Without these absolutely necessary cookies, the Site will not perform as smoothly for you as we would like it to and we may not be able to provide the Site or certain services or features you request.

It is not necessary to give consent for these essential cookies as they are indispensable to ensure the requested services.

Cookie Analytics
It is possible that we (or some of our partners working for us) use analytics cookies. The information collected by these cookies are uniquely used by us.

Analytics cookies collect aggregate and anonymous statistical data to improve Site presentation and navigation. For example they collect information regarding the most visited pages on the website. These information may be used to personalize your online experience showing specific contents.
Analytics cookies do not collect personal data.

A link to our Cookie Policy is to be found on the bottom right side of every page of this website. By continuing to use or navigating throughout this site you accept that we will use analytics cookies in your navigation dispositive.

Information about the procedure to follow in order to enable, disable or remove cookies can be found in the last section of our Cookies Policy.

Enabling/Disabling cookies through your Browser

There are many ways of managing cookies. You may refuse, accept or remove cookies from the Site at any time by activating or accessing the setting on your browser. Or you can decide to receive a message before accepting a cookie. We would like to remind you that by completely disabling cookies in your browser you may not be able to use all our interactive functionalities.

If you use more computers be sure to settle every browser according to your preferences.

You can eliminate all cookies installed in the “cookies folder” in your browser.
Every browser has different procedures for managing settings.

Click on one of the links below to get specific information:

If you do not use any of the browsers listed above, select "cookies" in the relevant section of your browser guide to find out where your cookie folder is located.

Third Parties Cookies

In particular we use the following cookies:

Google Analytics is a web analysis service supplied by Google Inc. Google uses the collected data in order to check the use of this website and to make reports.

Information shared with Google are anonymised so that they can be only used in an aggregate manner for statistical purposes.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage information.

Place of data treatment: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Google fonts is a directory of free hosted application programming interfaces for web fonts managed by Google Inc. allowing this application to incorporate such contents in their pages.
Personal data collected: usage information and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of data treatment: USA – Privacy Policy